12th Annual Auburn Select Boys Basketball League Registration Grades 3-8

Guaranteed Registration: Closes Monday, October 29

Late Registration: Nov. 1-5 on space available basis- late fee $100

9-12 Games: Nov. 17- Feb 25 in Auburn on Saturdays and Sundays

Special League Features:

● Two bye week-end of your team’s choice to accommodate a tourney

● Full-size wooden floor courts inside the NEW Auburn High School

● Top 2 teams per grade level qualify for State Tournament in Spokane

● 8 Regular Season Games

● 1-4 Play-off Games

● Two Adult Officials for Each Game

● 4 Ten Minute Quarters, 3 Time-outs per Game

● Scoreboard operated by home team parent

● Play-off tournament at each grade level!

● League Standings, forms and rules at www.auburnhoops.com

Questions?  Call or Text League Commissioner Sarah Brown at 253-951-4700 or email at auburnbasketballyouth@gmail.com

Every effort will be made to accommodate teams conflicts. Your cooperation with others helps!

Mandatory Coaches Meeting: Monday, November 5th AHS Commons 7-8 PM

Full Payment due and complete game schedules available at the Coaches Meeting.

Please complete and mail bottom portion with $800 CHECK Payable to:

Auburn Basketball Boosters

c/o Sarah Brown

6710 Lindsay Ave SE

Auburn, WA 98092

- - --Keep top portion as your reminder: Mon. Nov. 5 at 7 PM MANDATORY Meeting

Team Name ___________________________________________ Grade _____

Head Coach ____________________________ Cell _______________________

E-mail ____________________________________________________________

Preferred Bye Week(s) ____ ____ Amount Paid ________

Grade 3 and 4 on SATURDAYS at Olympic Middle School

Grade 5-8 all games at AHS

Teams will play 8-9 regular season games and may

select their bye weeks if they are scheduled in a tournament.

Every effort will be made to accommodate conflicts. Your

cooperation with others helps!

 

Programs that have participated in the Auburn Select League

ABA Trojans

Mountainview Lions

Rogers Rams

Emerald Ridge Jags

Kentlake Falcons

NW All-Stars

Olympia Bears

Peninsula Seahawks

Clutch (Curtis Vikings)

Sumner Spartans

Renton Indians

Enumclaw Hornets

Bellarmine Prep Lions

White River Hornets

Bonney Lake Panthers

Tacoma Nets

Gig Harbor Tides